8522 Ward Ct Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8522 Ward Ct, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $798,458, approximately $397 per square foot. 8522 Ward Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Gilbert Cole G and Gilbert Mary Catherine
Bought by
Weber Douglas R and Weber Deana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,524
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$624,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Douglas R | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber Douglas R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $41,535 | $11,915 | $29,620 |
| 2024 | $3,909 | $40,299 | $11,835 | $28,464 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $40,299 | $11,835 | $28,464 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $35,657 | $10,463 | $25,194 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $36,683 | $10,764 | $25,919 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $34,167 | $10,277 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $34,167 | $10,277 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $29,832 | $7,329 | $22,503 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $29,832 | $7,329 | $22,503 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $31,054 | $7,978 | $23,076 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $31,054 | $7,978 | $23,076 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $24,978 | $5,572 | $19,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map