8523 Massasoit Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $254,520 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8523 Massasoit Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $283,880, approximately $328 per square foot. 8523 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Anna D Ryba Trust #1
Bought by
Figus Kazimierz and Figus Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Ryba Anna D
Bought by
Ryba Anna D and The Anna D Ryba Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figus Kazimierz | $151,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ryba Anna D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figus Kazimierz | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $20,580 | $2,306 | $18,274 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $20,580 | $2,306 | $18,274 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $20,580 | $2,306 | $18,274 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $12,917 | $2,030 | $10,887 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $12,915 | $2,029 | $10,886 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $14,773 | $2,029 | $12,744 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $12,524 | $1,845 | $10,679 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $12,524 | $1,845 | $10,679 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $12,524 | $1,845 | $10,679 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $13,995 | $1,568 | $12,427 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $13,995 | $1,568 | $12,427 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $13,995 | $1,568 | $12,427 |
| 2013 | $3,976 | $15,857 | $1,568 | $14,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map