8523 Rogers Dr Minocqua, WI 54548
Estimated Value: $203,362 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,667
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8523 Rogers Dr, Minocqua, WI 54548 and is currently estimated at $358,841. 8523 Rogers Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Lakeland High School, Lakeland STAR School--Strong Talented Adventurous Remarkable, and Lakeland STAR Academy (LSA).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $776 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $794 | $102,300 | $15,000 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $813 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $765 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $769 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $806 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $792 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $792 | $85,700 | $9,000 | $76,700 |
| 2011 | $718 | $88,000 | $12,100 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map