8523 Runion Rd San Angelo, TX 76905
Estimated payment $631/month
Total Views
29,292
1
Bed
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$152
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- No HOA
- Den
- Patio
- Game Room
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Living Room
About This Home
Here is an affordable small house out in the country. Lots of potential for the handy man. Beautiful sun rises in the mornings and sun sets in the evening. Plenty of roaming for horses etc. The property is being sold "AS IS". No repairs will be done by the seller.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 756 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Garage
- Parking Storage or Cabinetry
- Additional Parking
Outdoor Features
- Patio
Schools
- Grape Creek Elementary And Middle School
- Grape Creek High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating Available
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Red Creek South Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot See Remarks
- Assessor Parcel Number 55-64150-0049-000-50
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $116,210 | $50,700 | $65,510 |
| 2024 | $199 | $118,060 | $50,700 | $67,360 |
| 2023 | $181 | $119,820 | $48,800 | $71,020 |
| 2022 | $516 | $87,180 | $16,900 | $70,280 |
| 2021 | $498 | $43,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $472 | $43,770 | $16,900 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $449 | $43,770 | $16,900 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $965 | $44,180 | $16,900 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $404 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $8,450 | $8,450 | $0 |
| 2013 | $184 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $114,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 112297
APN: 55-64150-0049-000-50