8524 Dory Course Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $358,899 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8524 Dory Course, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $374,725, approximately $200 per square foot. 8524 Dory Course is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Ladue Patricia T
Bought by
Ladue Patricia T and Ladue Daren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Jmg Inc D/B/A Jmg Custom
Bought by
Tyszka Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladue Patricia T | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Tyszka Mark | $116,000 | -- | |
| Tyszka Mark | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,809 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $7,809 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $7,611 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $190,000 | $24,200 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $6,021 | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $24,200 | $150,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map