E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erica Wagner
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,182,497 - $2,980,000
You will be amazed as you enter the elegant 2 story foyer showcasing a grand staircase, limestone floors, custom finishes & quality craftsmanship. The home sits on a premier golf course lot & offers luxurious appointments including extensive trim, unique ceilings, custom cabinetry, Pella windows, 8 fireplaces, spectacular terrace level, pool, covered porch & more. Designer cherry cabinets & Viking appliances make the kitchen unique while the master suite boasts a fireside, sitting room, spa bath & custom closets. Many more features set this phenomenal home apart.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners License #252541 Listed on: 03/31/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Sung | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Doran James A | -- | -- | |
| Doran James | $1,390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Sung | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran James | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2015 08/20/15 | Sold | $1,800,000 | -10.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $1,999,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,538 | $905,836 | $156,000 | $749,836 |
| 2024 | $22,538 | $919,084 | $130,000 | $789,084 |
| 2023 | $20,842 | $846,752 | $119,600 | $727,152 |
| 2022 | $18,243 | $573,196 | $104,000 | $469,196 |
| 2021 | $15,828 | $573,196 | $104,000 | $469,196 |
| 2020 | $16,566 | $599,904 | $104,000 | $495,904 |
| 2019 | $16,478 | $595,856 | $104,000 | $491,856 |
| 2018 | $17,059 | $616,888 | $104,000 | $512,888 |
| 2017 | $16,921 | $609,688 | $104,000 | $505,688 |
| 2016 | $16,921 | $609,688 | $104,000 | $505,688 |
| 2015 | $12,578 | $456,728 | $104,000 | $352,728 |
| 2014 | $9,419 | $359,068 | $0 | $0 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erica Wagner
Keller Williams Realty Community Partners
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Juliana Oh
Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.
(678) 908-4945
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5516552
APN: 161-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.