8525 Sharonbrook Dr Charlotte, NC 28210
Sterling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8525 Sharonbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $379,168, approximately $184 per square foot. 8525 Sharonbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and ILIM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Kubitschek Kenneth R and Kubitschek Janice H
Bought by
Kubitschek Brent A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,483
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Blue Heel Development Llc
Bought by
Kabitsehek Brent A and Kabitsehek Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,586
Outstanding Balance
$190,306
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubitschek Brent A | -- | None Available | |
| Kabitsehek Brent A | $241,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubitschek Brent A | $117,000 | |
| Open | Kabitsehek Brent A | $228,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $321,400 | $90,000 | $231,400 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $321,400 | $90,000 | $231,400 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $321,400 | $90,000 | $231,400 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $239,100 | $60,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $239,100 | $60,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $239,100 | $60,000 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $239,100 | $60,000 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map