8525 Wright Ave Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8525 Wright Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $367,578, approximately $123 per square foot. 8525 Wright Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Narunsky Morris J and Narunsky Diana B
Bought by
Brown Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Sold by
Dirks Paula Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kevin M | $136,500 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $24,441 | $2,649 | $21,792 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $24,441 | $2,632 | $21,809 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $24,441 | $4,255 | $20,186 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $23,729 | $4,244 | $19,485 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $23,038 | $4,216 | $18,822 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $22,367 | $4,175 | $18,192 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $21,716 | $4,115 | $17,601 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $21,083 | $4,032 | $17,051 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $21,121 | $2,911 | $18,210 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $20,505 | $2,910 | $17,595 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $19,908 | $2,859 | $17,049 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $19,329 | $2,800 | $16,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map