Estimated Value: $294,000 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8526 Daryl Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $315,695, approximately $245 per square foot. 8526 Daryl Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including St Leonard Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1993
Sold by
Cooper Anthony G
Bought by
Talbott George G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
Peterson Peter C and Peterson Margaret S
Bought by
Cooper Anthony G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbott George G | $106,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Anthony G | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Talbott George G | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $247,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $229,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $212,600 | $83,200 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $205,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $199,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $192,300 | $83,200 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $192,300 | $83,200 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $192,300 | $83,200 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $195,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map