8527 Regiment Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $128,341 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,271
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8527 Regiment Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $202,835. 8527 Regiment Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Arabi Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
M And T Bank
Bought by
Adams Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Scott | $96,831 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $11,324 | $918 | $10,406 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $11,324 | $918 | $10,406 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $11,324 | $918 | $10,406 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $11,324 | $918 | $10,406 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $11,088 | $918 | $10,170 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $10,747 | $577 | $10,170 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $10,747 | $577 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $10,747 | $577 | $10,170 |
| 2015 | $600 | $9,580 | $577 | $9,003 |
| 2014 | $600 | $9,580 | $577 | $9,003 |
| 2013 | $576 | $9,580 | $577 | $9,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map