8528 54th Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,080 - $1,220,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8528 54th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,091,020, approximately $662 per square foot. 8528 54th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 Bayview, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Chang Sou Wing and He Shao Lun
Bought by
Chang Sou Wing and Sou Wing Chang As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2012
Sold by
He Shao Lun and Zheng Bei Shui
Bought by
Chang Sou Wing and He Shao Lun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Moro Albert and Moro Isabel
Bought by
He Shao Lun and Zheng Bei Shui
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Sou Wing | -- | -- | |
| Chang Sou Wing | -- | -- | |
| He Shao Lun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,242 | $32,503 | $8,990 | $23,513 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $32,496 | $8,502 | $23,994 |
| 2024 | $6,035 | $31,385 | $8,328 | $23,057 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $29,665 | $8,172 | $21,493 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $61,080 | $16,860 | $44,220 |
| 2021 | $5,404 | $51,480 | $16,860 | $34,620 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $49,440 | $16,860 | $32,580 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $54,480 | $16,860 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $24,721 | $8,440 | $16,281 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $23,644 | $8,112 | $15,532 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $23,644 | $8,112 | $15,532 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $22,567 | $9,806 | $12,761 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $21,795 | $11,371 | $10,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map