Estimated Value: $216,000 - $252,785
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 853 12th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $235,696. 853 12th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $220,942 | $13,770 | $207,172 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $211,077 | $13,770 | $197,307 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $169,744 | $13,770 | $155,974 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $169,744 | $13,770 | $155,974 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $169,744 | $13,770 | $155,974 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $133,262 | $13,770 | $119,492 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $133,262 | $13,770 | $119,492 |
| 2018 | -- | $133,262 | $13,770 | $119,492 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,262 | $13,770 | $119,492 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,572 | $13,770 | $113,802 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,572 | $13,770 | $113,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,129 | $13,770 | $115,359 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,582 | $13,770 | $107,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map