Estimated Value: $206,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Abel Rd, Delta, AL 36258 and is currently estimated at $298,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 853 Abel Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School and Central High School of Clay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Daniel Wolf and Daniel Patricia
Bought by
Wolf Patricia and Wolf Isaac J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Patricia | $119,500 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $16,554 | $4,024 | $12,530 |
| 2024 | $385 | $16,554 | $4,024 | $12,530 |
| 2023 | $384 | $16,554 | $4,024 | $12,530 |
| 2022 | $323 | $14,674 | $4,074 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $323 | $14,674 | $4,074 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $323 | $14,674 | $4,074 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $322 | $14,674 | $4,074 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $278 | $14,884 | $4,074 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $277 | $13,228 | $4,074 | $9,154 |
| 2016 | $277 | $13,228 | $4,074 | $9,154 |
| 2015 | $297 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $297 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $297 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map