853 E E St Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 E E St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 and is currently estimated at $88,485, approximately $108 per square foot. 853 E E St is a home with nearby schools including Central Middle School, East Elementary School, and Iron Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Orler Louis and Orler Francis
Bought by
Orler Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orler Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $29,200 | $29,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $776 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $20,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $803 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $662 | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $646 | $17,500 | $3,200 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,500 | $3,200 | $14,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map