853 Heron Woods Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Heron Woods Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $603,030, approximately $206 per square foot. 853 Heron Woods Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Natoli Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Natoli Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,440
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Natoli Gary A and Natoli Colleen A
Bought by
Natoli Daniel A and The Natoli Family Irrevocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
M T Miller Construction Inc
Bought by
Natoli Gary A and Natoli Colleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natoli Colleen A | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Natoli Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Natoli Gary A | $279,829 | -- | |
| Natoli Gary A | $279,829 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natoli Colleen A | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natoli Gary A | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $98,340 | $30,930 | $67,410 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $87,470 | $18,540 | $68,930 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $87,470 | $18,540 | $68,930 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $75,030 | $18,540 | $56,490 |
| 2021 | $5,587 | $75,030 | $18,540 | $56,490 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $76,210 | $15,450 | $60,760 |
| 2019 | $5,834 | $76,210 | $15,450 | $60,760 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $68,250 | $15,450 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $60,310 | $11,590 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map