853 Killarny Trail de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Killarny Trail, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $349,903, approximately $281 per square foot. 853 Killarny Trail is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
1St Choice Builders Inc
Bought by
Hayes Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,226
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
C & 7 Llc
Bought by
1St Choice Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Colleen A | $140,000 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| 1St Choice Builders Inc | $35,000 | Bay Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Colleen A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $343,400 | $24,000 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $320,800 | $24,000 | $296,800 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $247,200 | $24,000 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $240,000 | $24,000 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $190,400 | $20,000 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $181,400 | $20,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,129 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map