853 Main St Meddybemps, ME 04657
Estimated Value: $200,275 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Main St, Meddybemps, ME 04657 and is currently estimated at $290,569, approximately $378 per square foot. 853 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Wallace Lynn A and Wallace Marjorie C
Bought by
Cross George A and Cross Penny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,055 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $936 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $936 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $983 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $983 | $131,900 | $60,000 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map