Estimated Value: $500,347 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Meadowmeade Dr SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $543,337, approximately $244 per square foot. 853 Meadowmeade Dr SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School, Central Woodlands 5/6 School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Vandyke Randy L and Vandyke Shelley L
Bought by
Vandyke Randy L and Vandyke Van Dyke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Randy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vandyke Randy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $184,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |