853 N Main St Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $226,665 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 N Main St, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $236,166, approximately $102 per square foot. 853 N Main St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Stauffer Emily A and De Sinety Louise B
Bought by
Alexander James R and Alexander Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,639
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander James R | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander James R | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,228 | $221,000 | $16,900 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $172,200 | $16,900 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $164,400 | $16,900 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $150,600 | $15,400 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $142,100 | $14,800 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $148,300 | $14,800 | $133,500 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $137,100 | $12,700 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $118,600 | $12,700 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $118,200 | $12,700 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $104,400 | $12,700 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $110,400 | $13,100 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $1,104 | $101,600 | $13,100 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map