853 Onderdonk Ave Flushing, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,848,597
Studio
--
Bath
6,100
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Onderdonk Ave, Flushing, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $3,848,597, approximately $630 per square foot. 853 Onderdonk Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 88 Seneca, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and St. Brigid-St. Frances Cabrini Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Sag Cornelia Llc
Bought by
853 Onderdonk Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,142,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,816,280
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,032,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
853 Onderdonk Ave Corp
Bought by
Sag Cornelia Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 853 Onderdonk Llc | $3,060,000 | -- | |
| 853 Onderdonk Llc | $3,060,000 | -- | |
| Sag Cornelia Llc | $725,000 | -- | |
| Sag Cornelia Llc | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 853 Onderdonk Llc | $2,142,000 | |
| Closed | 853 Onderdonk Llc | $2,142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sag Cornelia Llc | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,878 | $303,055 | $3,340 | $299,715 |
| 2025 | $29,113 | $303,024 | $3,741 | $299,283 |
| 2024 | $29,113 | $232,868 | $4,019 | $228,849 |
| 2023 | $26,964 | $215,675 | $3,925 | $211,750 |
| 2022 | $18,328 | $475,650 | $8,550 | $467,100 |
| 2021 | $22,687 | $453,150 | $8,550 | $444,600 |
| 2020 | $23,065 | $498,150 | $8,550 | $489,600 |
| 2019 | $22,592 | $422,820 | $8,550 | $414,270 |
| 2018 | $21,101 | $165,904 | $4,026 | $161,878 |
| 2017 | $19,542 | $153,644 | $3,929 | $149,715 |
| 2016 | $18,341 | $153,644 | $3,929 | $149,715 |
| 2015 | $11,907 | $142,248 | $4,558 | $137,690 |
| 2014 | $11,907 | $137,792 | $5,174 | $132,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map