853 Spring St Greenbank, WA 98253
Greenbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Spring St, Greenbank, WA 98253 and is currently estimated at $638,670, approximately $458 per square foot. 853 Spring St is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Coupeville Elementary School, Coupeville Middle School, and Coupeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Thornley Philip K
Bought by
Thornley Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornley Stephanie A | -- | Land Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thornley Stephanie A | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $522,526 | $240,000 | $282,526 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $506,002 | $220,000 | $286,002 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $509,015 | $220,000 | $289,015 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $484,856 | $220,000 | $264,856 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $373,039 | $140,000 | $233,039 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $326,870 | $100,000 | $226,870 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $303,980 | $160,000 | $143,980 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $259,422 | $115,000 | $144,422 |
| 2017 | $2,365 | $245,192 | $100,000 | $145,192 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $246,963 | $100,000 | $146,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,781 | $65,000 | $146,781 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,781 | $55,000 | $146,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map