853 Springhill Rd Secane, PA 19018
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $316,877
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,071
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Springhill Rd, Secane, PA 19018 and is currently estimated at $296,219, approximately $276 per square foot. 853 Springhill Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1985
Sold by
Yocco Louis G and Yocco Donna B
Bought by
Dolan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Thomas | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $169,730 | $64,870 | $104,860 |
| 2024 | $5,893 | $169,730 | $64,870 | $104,860 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $169,730 | $64,870 | $104,860 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $169,730 | $64,870 | $104,860 |
| 2021 | $8,446 | $169,730 | $64,870 | $104,860 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $102,720 | $33,040 | $69,680 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $102,720 | $33,040 | $69,680 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,626 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $575 | $102,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map