8530 Bowbridge Rd Disputanta, VA 23842
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Bowbridge Rd, Disputanta, VA 23842 and is currently estimated at $556,614, approximately $204 per square foot. 8530 Bowbridge Rd is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including David A. Harrison Elementary School and Prince George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $441,400 | $98,600 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $333,100 | $25,200 | $307,900 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $344,100 | $51,200 | $292,900 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $328,500 | $95,200 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $306,400 | $95,200 | $211,200 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $291,400 | $86,500 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $277,200 | $86,500 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $277,200 | $86,500 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $281,100 | $86,500 | $194,600 |
| 2014 | $998 | $266,900 | $72,300 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map