8530 Johnson St Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
Westview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,651 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Johnson St, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $489,913, approximately $404 per square foot. 8530 Johnson St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Boulevard Heights Elementary School, Pines Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $19,091 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,233 | $139,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,170 | $136,210 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $132,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $128,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $124,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $121,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $119,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $116,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $114,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $112,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $109,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $109,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $108,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,340 | $35,000 | $86,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map