8530 Laredo St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $263,442
2
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Laredo St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $258,111, approximately $283 per square foot. 8530 Laredo St is a home with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Simmons Stanley
Bought by
Segno Ralph and Segno Gianna Bella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Simmons Stanley J
Bought by
Morin Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Simmons Stanley J
Bought by
Morin Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Sterling Trust Co
Bought by
Simmons Stanley J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Betty M
Bought by
Sterling Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segno Ralph | $255,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Morin Christine | $248,700 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Morin Christine | $255,000 | Reliable Land Title | |
| Simmons Stanley J | -- | Attorney | |
| Sterling Trust Co | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $177,995 | $40,000 | $137,995 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $157,158 | $37,500 | $119,658 |
| 2023 | $6,053 | $547,193 | $75,000 | $472,193 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $498,619 | $45,000 | $453,619 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $408,033 | $38,000 | $370,033 |
| 2020 | $2,394 | $179,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $106,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $62,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $56,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $51,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $722 | $49,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $49,327 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map