8530 Reisling Ave Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $756,839 - $901,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Reisling Ave, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $800,460, approximately $271 per square foot. 8530 Reisling Ave is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Porters Neck Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Macdonald Kenneth G and Tay Kara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Rivenbark Sandy C Glenda B
Bought by
Porters Neck Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Kenneth G | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Porters Neck Ventures Llc | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macdonald Kenneth G | $307,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $691,100 | $250,300 | $440,800 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $423,200 | $122,300 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $2,279 | $423,200 | $122,300 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $423,200 | $122,300 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $364,800 | $84,000 | $280,800 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $364,800 | $84,000 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $2,307 | $364,800 | $84,000 | $280,800 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $364,800 | $84,000 | $280,800 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $409,200 | $84,000 | $325,200 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $409,200 | $84,000 | $325,200 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $409,200 | $84,000 | $325,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map