8530 Vassar Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $224,426 - $247,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8530 Vassar Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $238,607, approximately $199 per square foot. 8530 Vassar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Lloyd Demi
Bought by
Kiersznowski David E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of Lees Summit
Bought by
Demi Kierznowski David F and Demi Lloyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiersznowski David E | -- | None Available | |
| Demi Kierznowski David F | -- | Columbian Title Of Kansas Ci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $37,257 | $6,150 | $31,107 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $32,399 | $3,190 | $29,209 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $32,399 | $3,376 | $29,023 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $35,720 | $2,480 | $33,240 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $35,720 | $2,480 | $33,240 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $31,347 | $2,480 | $28,867 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $31,347 | $2,480 | $28,867 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $23,094 | $2,252 | $20,842 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $22,515 | $3,420 | $19,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map