8531 E 20th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,083 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 E 20th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $334,021, approximately $164 per square foot. 8531 E 20th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Pierce Gary Ray
Bought by
Pierce Susan Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Hopson Warene J
Bought by
Pierce Gary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Susan Grace | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,266 | $20,022 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,266 | $19,068 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,174 | $18,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $17,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $16,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $14,941 | $0 | $0 |