8531 E Mabel Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,172 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8531 E Mabel Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $346,043, approximately $225 per square foot. 8531 E Mabel Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,282 | $20,534 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,282 | $19,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $18,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $17,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $16,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $15,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $15,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $15,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $13,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $13,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $12,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $12,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map