8532 Major Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $325,205 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8532 Major Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $348,801, approximately $199 per square foot. 8532 Major Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Delgado Ignacio and Valdes Minerva
Bought by
Zavala Ivan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$124,902
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Suvada Robin A
Bought by
Delgado Ignacio and Valdes Minerva
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Skoglund Grace A and Flaig Catherine A
Bought by
Flaig Catherine A and Suvada Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Ivan M | $160,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Delgado Ignacio | $128,000 | Cti | |
| Flaig Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Ivan M | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $12,000 | $2,306 | $9,694 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $12,000 | $2,306 | $9,694 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $12,000 | $2,306 | $9,694 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $8,906 | $2,030 | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $8,905 | $2,029 | $6,876 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $8,905 | $2,029 | $6,876 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $8,000 | $1,845 | $6,155 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $8,000 | $1,845 | $6,155 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $8,000 | $1,845 | $6,155 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $7,988 | $1,568 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $796 | $7,988 | $1,568 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $756 | $7,988 | $1,568 | $6,420 |
| 2013 | $707 | $9,332 | $1,568 | $7,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map