NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,061 - $397,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,240 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,468 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Charming 3-2 home with beautiful garden beds, fruit trees, goldfish pond. Covered pergola expanded porch with trellises and planter boxes. 8 trees. Refrigerator, microwave, range, washer and dryer convey. Garage organizers and work bench in garage convey. Garage door opener. Lot is one of largest in neighborhood. Pride in ownership - shows like a model home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Garwick

Ran-Wick Properties, Inc. License #0225275 Listed on: 05/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Busch

Keller Williams Realty License #0615743

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2009

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,240 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Listing and Financial Details

  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2009

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1240
  • Steps: No Exterior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: City Restrictions
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 147.18
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 965608.47
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 147.18
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 147.18
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2009

Interior Features

  • Master Description: Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Coffered, Indoor Utilities, In-Law Plan, Walk-In Closet, Security System - Owned
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Kit/Din Combo
  • Laundry Facilities: Washer Connections, Dryer Connection - Electric, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Sheet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Log Lighter, Wood Burning
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Range-Free Standing, Washer
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Austin - South

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Cedar, Privacy
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Exterior Features: Decorative Pond, Gutters Partial, Patio-Covered
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Attached, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity On Property, Natural Gas On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 42

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.189

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 3863.00
  • Tax Rate: 2.46320000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
List Price
$182,500
Current Estimated Value
$356,765

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Main Street Ltd
Bought by
Mcgrath Melissa Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,735
Interest Rate
5.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Reyna Antonia -- None Available
Mcgrath Melissa Ann -- Austin Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mcgrath Melissa Ann $164,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Sold -- -- --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $182,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,607 $322,826 $120,000 $202,826
2023 $5,577 $308,264 $0 $0
2022 $5,535 $280,240 $0 $0
2021 $5,545 $254,764 $75,000 $179,764
2020 $5,536 $258,090 $75,000 $183,090
2018 $5,240 $236,680 $75,000 $161,680
2017 $5,360 $240,337 $60,000 $189,060
2016 $4,873 $218,488 $60,000 $172,335
2015 $1,408 $198,625 $60,000 $138,625
2014 $1,408 $189,307 $60,000 $129,307
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7064307

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 742665

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.