8533 Ramort Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $212,703 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8533 Ramort Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $233,426, approximately $221 per square foot. 8533 Ramort Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Carney Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Schiller Amy
Bought by
Swope Charles J and Swope Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Schiller Amy
Bought by
Swope Charles J and Swope Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,180
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Neff Christopher D
Bought by
Schiller Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1993
Sold by
Breidenbaugh William P
Bought by
Neff Christopher D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swope Charles J | $180,900 | -- | |
| Swope Charles J | $180,900 | -- | |
| Schiller Amy | $78,200 | -- | |
| Neff Christopher D | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swope Charles J | $36,180 | |
| Open | Swope Charles J | $144,720 | |
| Closed | Swope Charles J | $144,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $155,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $145,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $136,300 | $48,000 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $134,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $132,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $131,300 | $48,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $129,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $126,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map