Estimated Value: $431,000 - $444,317
Studio
--
Bath
1,709
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8534 E Osage Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $438,579, approximately $256 per square foot. 8534 E Osage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Khan Family Trust and Khan Mohammad Ali
Bought by
Msam Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Khan Mohammad Ali and Khan Saadya Ali
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msam Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khan Mohammad Ali | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $19,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $18,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $33,950 | $6,790 | $27,160 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $23,720 | $4,740 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $96 | $1,455 | $1,455 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $1,335 | $1,335 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map