Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina Jones
Boot Team Realty
(682) 217-8735
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $669,000
This home features tall ceilings and expansive windows that fill the large, open spaces with natural light. Centrally located in Frisco. Upon entering the well maintained and loved home, there is a dedicated office space to the left and a formal dining area to the right. Straight ahead, the layout opens to a spacious living room with a fireplace that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. Through the kitchen window, enjoy views of the beautifully manicured lawn and stunning pool creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. The staircase leads upstairs to four spacious bedrooms, including the primary room, which features its own fireplace. There is a list of upgrades and updates in the document section.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Boot Team Realty Brokerage Phone: 817-426-9800 License #0737981 Listed on: 06/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senne Julie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kallal Patricia A | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Senne Julie Ann | $490,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallal Patricia A | $235,493 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jeffrey | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kallal Patricia A | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Tony L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Tony L | $78,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Tony L | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Tony L | $105,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 | $462,753 | $115,500 | $347,253 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $498,629 | $115,500 | $412,044 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $453,299 | $105,000 | $373,445 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $412,090 | $94,500 | $317,590 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $383,816 | $73,500 | $310,316 |
| 2020 | $6,837 | $334,971 | $68,250 | $266,721 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $317,500 | $68,250 | $264,721 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $288,636 | $63,000 | $243,381 |
| 2017 | $5,717 | $280,313 | $57,750 | $222,563 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $238,542 | $47,250 | $191,292 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $198,064 | $42,000 | $156,064 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sabrina Jones
Boot Team Realty
(682) 217-8735
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ofir Bugana
RE/MAX
(929) 235-2352
1 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20963306
APN: R-1737-002-0030-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.