8534 SW 68th Rd Gainesville, FL 32608
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8534 SW 68th Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608 and is currently estimated at $385,834, approximately $204 per square foot. 8534 SW 68th Rd is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Kimball Wiles Elementary School, Kanapaha Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Lucian Kragiel Bldr Inc
Bought by
Xiang Zhimin and Zhou Hailan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,860
Outstanding Balance
$59,057
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$326,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Caret Corp
Bought by
Lucian Kragiel Builder Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiang Zhimin | $174,900 | -- | |
| Lucian Kragiel Builder Inc | $32,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiang Zhimin | $139,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,369 | $343,705 | $101,000 | $242,705 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $344,494 | $98,000 | $246,494 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $314,804 | $65,000 | $249,804 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $286,574 | $65,000 | $221,574 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $237,143 | $73,000 | $164,143 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $224,258 | $58,000 | $166,258 |
| 2019 | $5,293 | $223,566 | $58,000 | $165,566 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $217,700 | $48,000 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $201,700 | $30,000 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,397 | $171,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map