8536 37th St SE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8536 37th St SE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $177,241. 8536 37th St SE is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, St. John's Academy, and Hillcrest Seventh-day Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Scherbenske Robert N and Scherbenske Rita L
Bought by
Gilbertson Mylo W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbertson Mylo W | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,200 | $25,000 | $47,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $71,100 | $25,000 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $64,800 | $20,000 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $59,350 | $20,000 | $39,350 |
| 2021 | $983 | $54,350 | $17,500 | $36,850 |
| 2020 | $935 | $52,900 | $15,000 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $978 | $54,100 | $15,000 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $681 | $35,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $665 | $35,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $634 | $35,941 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map