$668,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM $1K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,693/month

Total Views 5,058
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$439 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Navajo Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Don't miss this amazing home - Priced to sell! Just renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Scottsdale and is close to everything--Chaparral Park, Old Town Scottsdale, Fashion Square, Spring Training facilities, Talking Stick Resort, Arizona Boardwalk, and more. No HOA. Short Term Rentals allowed. Recent improvements include NEW flooring, NEW interior paint, NEW designer light fixtures, NEW recessed can lighting, NEW slider and NEW expanded closet in the primary bedroom, NEW bathrooms with new double vanities and a beautiful NEW tile in secondary bath. The kitchen offers great space for entertaining, while the living room features a warm, welcoming fireplace. Major system upgrades provide added value and peace of mind, including relined pipes, a newer AC (2023), new RO system, and a new refrigerator. The home also features owned solar powering the hot water heater and an additional owned electric solar system which helps keep utility costs low. The backyard has been reimagined with new pavers and a dedicated fire pit area, creating a great space for entertaining or relaxing. Pool Ready backyard. Additional features include an Updated Indoor Laundry Room, 2 Car Garage, RV gate, Storage Shed. Located near Mohave Middle School with quick access to the Loop 101 and just minutes to Old Town Scottsdale, this home offers a great combination of location, updates, and functionality in a highly desirable neighborhood.

Listing Agent

Jacqueline Miller

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA634014000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,525

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,105 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173-69-167

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Hallcraft
  • Park Scottsdale 1 B Subdivision, Hallcraft Floorplan

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,525

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,105 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chapparal and 86th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Hallcraft
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: PARK SCOTTSDALE 1-B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Water Heater
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 439.47
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1520.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pueblo Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7105.0
  • Parcel #: 173-69-167

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallcraft

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1525.0
  • Tax Book Number: 173.0
  • Tax Lot: 68
  • Tax Map Number: 69.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,525 $25,361 -- --
2024 $1,711 $24,153 -- --
2023 $1,711 $44,730 $8,940 $35,790
2022 $1,623 $33,880 $6,770 $27,110
2021 $1,723 $30,670 $6,130 $24,540
2020 $1,709 $28,430 $5,680 $22,750
2019 $1,660 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2018 $1,603 $24,300 $4,860 $19,440
2017 $1,518 $22,950 $4,590 $18,360
2016 $1,262 $20,900 $4,180 $16,720
2015 $1,221 $21,120 $4,220 $16,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $668,000 -0.1% $439 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $669,000 -0.1% $440 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $669,500 +0.1% $440 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $669,000 +16.3% $440 / Sq Ft
01/21/2025 01/21/25 Sold $575,000 -4.0% $378 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Price Changed $599,000 -4.2% $394 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $625,000 0.0% $411 / Sq Ft
11/23/2024 11/23/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Price Changed $625,000 -2.3% $411 / Sq Ft
09/05/2024 09/05/24 For Sale $640,000 +116.9% $421 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Sold $295,000 -4.5% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2015 11/25/15 For Sale $309,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2015 09/19/15 Price Changed $309,000 -3.4% $203 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $320,000 +16.4% $211 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $275,000 -3.4% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2014 06/11/14 For Sale $284,673 +30.0% $187 / Sq Ft
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $219,000 -2.6% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2012 08/31/12 For Sale $224,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Landmark Title
Warranty Deed $295,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $275,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $219,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $129,900 Fidelity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $105,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $260,000 VA
Previous Owner $158,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $175,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010502

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 173-69-167

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.