8537 Taft St Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,102 - $926,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8537 Taft St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $704,026, approximately $314 per square foot. 8537 Taft St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $37,584 | $10,392 | $27,192 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $36,277 | $10,190 | $26,087 |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $36,277 | $10,190 | $26,087 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $33,026 | $9,526 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $33,978 | $9,801 | $24,177 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $32,220 | $10,029 | $22,191 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $32,220 | $10,029 | $22,191 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $27,111 | $6,155 | $20,956 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $27,111 | $6,155 | $20,956 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $29,820 | $7,978 | $21,842 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $29,820 | $7,978 | $21,842 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $24,103 | $5,572 | $18,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map