8538 Riverside Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $245,354 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8538 Riverside Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $274,839, approximately $317 per square foot. 8538 Riverside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Bond Natalie
Bought by
Harold J Bond Jr Or Natalie M Bond Revocable and Bond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Nikola Nedeljkovic Lt
Bought by
Joan M Nedeljkovic Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harold J Bond Jr Or Natalie M Bond Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bond Natalie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joan M Nedeljkovic Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |