8538 Tiny Deer St Las Vegas, NV 89148
Rhodes Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,030 - $667,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8538 Tiny Deer St, Las Vegas, NV 89148 and is currently estimated at $653,758, approximately $304 per square foot. 8538 Tiny Deer St is a home with nearby schools including Don and Dee Snyder Elementary School, Wilbur & Theresa Faiss Middle School, and Sierra Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Century Communities Of Nevada Llc
Bought by
Yuan Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,899
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Wen | $470,748 | Parkway Title Llc Neva |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuan Wen | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,921 | $194,051 | $54,250 | $139,801 |
| 2025 | $4,778 | $191,758 | $50,750 | $141,008 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $191,758 | $50,750 | $141,008 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $182,130 | $50,750 | $131,380 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $158,045 | $38,500 | $119,545 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $149,765 | $36,750 | $113,015 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $35,089 | $35,000 | $89 |
| 2019 | $741 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map