Estimated Value: $1,536,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
10,193
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Chuckanut Dr, Bow, WA 98232 and is currently estimated at $1,536,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 8539 Chuckanut Dr is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Burlington Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Van Lierop Estate Llc
Bought by
Junior Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Posey James M and Sullivan Posey Darla C
Bought by
Van Lierop Real Estate Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Farms Llc | $2,796,200 | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Van Lierop Real Estate Llc | $565,280 | Land Title Company Of Skagit |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $1,147,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $1,056,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,371 | $971,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $955,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $708,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $511,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $457,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $314,400 | $115,600 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $343,400 | $100,000 | $229,100 |
| 2013 | $4,239 | $314,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map