8539 High Trail Ct Mason, OH 45040
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,980 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 High Trail Ct, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $312,745, approximately $302 per square foot. 8539 High Trail Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Dillon Victoria L
Bought by
Dillon Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1987
Sold by
Ring Ring and Ring Richard S
Bought by
Dillon Dillon and Dillon Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1982
Sold by
Ryan Homes & Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1982
Sold by
Landen Farm Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1979
Sold by
Landen Farm Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Preservation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Dillon | $77,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,900 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $79,370 | $24,500 | $54,870 |
| 2024 | $3,645 | $79,370 | $24,500 | $54,870 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $61,554 | $12,915 | $48,639 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $61,555 | $12,915 | $48,640 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $61,555 | $12,915 | $48,640 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $50,043 | $10,500 | $39,543 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $50,043 | $10,500 | $39,543 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $50,043 | $10,500 | $39,543 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $46,512 | $10,371 | $36,141 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $46,512 | $10,371 | $36,141 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $46,512 | $10,371 | $36,141 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $41,160 | $9,180 | $31,980 |
| 2013 | $2,621 | $47,100 | $10,500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map