8539 Kluttz Rd Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Kluttz Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $365,333, approximately $203 per square foot. 8539 Kluttz Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2005
Sold by
Bost Dennis K and Bost Deborah Ann Faggart
Bought by
Bost Christopher Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bost Christopher Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $483,860 | $188,370 | $295,490 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $483,860 | $188,370 | $295,490 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $336,630 | $147,420 | $189,210 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $336,630 | $147,420 | $189,210 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $336,630 | $147,420 | $189,210 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $336,630 | $147,420 | $189,210 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $281,520 | $124,680 | $156,840 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $281,520 | $124,680 | $156,840 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $281,520 | $124,680 | $156,840 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $278,370 | $135,590 | $142,780 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $278,370 | $135,590 | $142,780 |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $278,370 | $135,590 | $142,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map