Estimated Value: $449,044 - $500,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Mcnamara Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $475,261, approximately $221 per square foot. 8539 Mcnamara Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Blake Jeff and Blake Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,191
Outstanding Balance
$188,853
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$286,408
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Jeff | $252,435 | -- | |
| Blake Jeff | $252,435 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Jeff | $220,191 | |
| Closed | Blake Jeff | $220,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,826 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $9,826 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $9,453 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $9,655 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $9,542 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $9,179 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map