8539 Skipjack Place Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,945 - $433,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Skipjack Place, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $418,986, approximately $328 per square foot. 8539 Skipjack Place is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Volberding Tammy L
Bought by
Volberding Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Outstanding Balance
$226,577
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Volderding Tammy L and Volderding Tammy L
Bought by
Volderding Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Leong Frederick S
Bought by
Cierniak Michael J and Cierniak Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Breidt Peter S
Bought by
Leong Frederick S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,097
Interest Rate
10.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volberding Tammy L | -- | Perfection Title Ltd | |
| Volderding Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Cierniak Michael J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Leong Frederick S | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volberding Tammy L | $253,200 | |
| Closed | Volderding Tammy L | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Cierniak Michael J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Frederick S | $105,097 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $310,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $303,700 | $171,600 | $132,100 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $298,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $293,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $274,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $261,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $247,700 | $111,200 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map