Estimated Value: $154,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 854 10th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $182,533. 854 10th St SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $138,402 | $6,188 | $132,214 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $132,106 | $6,188 | $125,918 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $120,659 | $6,188 | $114,471 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $113,917 | $6,188 | $107,729 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $113,917 | $6,188 | $107,729 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $84,215 | $6,188 | $78,027 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $84,215 | $6,188 | $78,027 |
| 2018 | -- | $84,215 | $6,188 | $78,027 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,215 | $6,188 | $78,027 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,499 | $6,188 | $74,311 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,380 | $6,188 | $71,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,801 | $6,188 | $83,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,331 | $6,188 | $78,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map