854 Barclay Dr Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Barclay Dr, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $244,458, approximately $138 per square foot. 854 Barclay Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Morrison D C
Bought by
Bailey David S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,945
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David S | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey David S | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $228,500 | $30,000 | $198,500 |
| 2024 | $8 | $139,800 | $25,000 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $839 | $139,800 | $25,000 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $839 | $139,800 | $25,000 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $839 | $139,800 | $25,000 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $843 | $133,800 | $25,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $843 | $133,800 | $25,000 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $843 | $133,800 | $25,000 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $784 | $124,500 | $20,000 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $784 | $124,500 | $20,000 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $784 | $124,500 | $20,000 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map