854 Bentley Dr Fairburn, GA 30213
Estimated payment $1,697/month
About This Home
Price Reduced! Open concept Salisbury plan home located in Bentley Ridge. Close to shopping and dining in South Fulton! Spacious kitchen with tile backsplash, large island, and a walk in pantry. Kitchen opens to family room with corner fireplace. Primary suite features two walk in closets, spa-like bath with granite vanities, large shower, and separate tub. Home built in 2022. PLEASE NOTE: PROPERTY SOLD AS IS; NO REPAIRS, CONCESSIONS, OR SALES PRICE REDUCTIONS WILL BE CONSIDERED BASED ON THE BUYER'S INSPECTION REPORTS. BUYER HAS 7 DAY INSPECTION PERIOD UPON RECEIVING RATIFIED CONTRACTS. IF UTILITIES ARE OFF DUE TO PROPERTY CONDITION, THE SELLER WILL NOT REPAIR TO FACILITATE INSPECTION. 1) All offers must be submitted at www.vrmproperties.com. Agents must register as a User, enter the property address, and click on a Start Offer. 2) This property may qualify for Seller Financing (Vendee).
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,028
Year Built
- Built in 2021
HOA Fees
- $46 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 2,106 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Schools
- Renaissance Elementary And Middle School
- Langston Hughes High School
Additional Features
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- City Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Bentley Ridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 78
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $129,880 | $32,720 | $97,160 |
| 2023 | $3,666 | $129,880 | $32,720 | $97,160 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $115,080 | $22,080 | $93,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $262,000 | -4.7% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $274,900 | +0.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -3.9% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -5.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -1.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Price Changed | $326,000 | -3.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Sale | $336,000 | +2.4% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Sold | $327,990 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2021 10/19/21 | Price Changed | $327,990 | +0.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Price Changed | $324,990 | +0.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Price Changed | $321,990 | +0.9% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $318,990 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $327,990 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10620520
APN: 09F-3100-0140-863-0
- 631 Wayland Ct
- 645 Wildboar Ct
- 0 Campbellton Fairburn Rd Unit 10742298
- 0 Campbellton Fairburn Rd Unit 10730955
- 132 Park Ln
- 510 Shire Ln
- 530 Shire Ln
- 7223 Lyric St
- 7225 Lyric St
- 7231 Lyric St
- 7233 Lyric St
- 7235 Lyric St
- 7204 Ensemble Ct
- 7237 Lyric St
- 7232 Lyric St
- 7212 Ensemble Ct
- 7230 Lyric St
- 7216 Ensemble Ct
- 6684 Crane Ave
- 7267 Lyric St
- 864 Bentley Dr
- 7105 Hall Rd
- 670 Wild Boar Ct
- 5505 Southwood Rd
- 655 Wild Boar Ct
- 145 Park Way Dr
- 7063 Clementine Trail
- 5150 Thompson Rd
- 4775 Jones Rd
- 7001 Clementine Trail
- 420 Tarpan Ct
- 1087 Sly Fox Run
- 625 Blueangel Dr
- 5023 Lower Elm St
- 5797 Village Loop
- 300 Pennant Ln
- 6802 Fireside Ln
- 7571 Deerridge Way
- 4316 Caveat Ct
- 5485 Hilltop Pass
Ask me questions while you tour the home.