854 Broadway Unit 7 Haverhill, MA 01832
West Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Broadway Unit 7, Haverhill, MA 01832 and is currently estimated at $461,001, approximately $256 per square foot. 854 Broadway Unit 7 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tilton Elementary School, Consentino Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Desjardins Pierre L
Bought by
Tsitsi-Mogaji Bernadette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,909
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
White Douglas and White Carole A
Bought by
Desjardins Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Meadowbrook Ests Rt and Blum
Bought by
White Douglas and White Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|