854 Cherry Ln Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Cherry Ln, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $267,874, approximately $159 per square foot. 854 Cherry Ln is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Armola Yoland and Flores Raul
Bought by
Flores Raul and Flores Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,599
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1991
Sold by
Armola Paul and Armola Yolnada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Raul | -- | Toledo Title Llc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Raul | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $66,220 | $14,315 | $51,905 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $66,220 | $14,315 | $51,905 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $52,885 | $11,480 | $41,405 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $52,885 | $11,480 | $41,405 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $52,885 | $11,480 | $41,405 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $52,255 | $10,255 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $52,255 | $10,255 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $52,255 | $10,255 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $51,065 | $10,010 | $41,055 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $145,900 | $28,600 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $145,900 | $28,600 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $50,050 | $9,800 | $40,250 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $50,050 | $9,800 | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map